Live exchange rates in PKR

Updated 22 Oct 2026, 23:57 PKT

Rates show how many Pakistani rupees (PKR) equal 1 unit of each currency. Click a rate to open that exchange direction — the direction page always shows the final rate, limits and fees for your order.

Buy with PKR

You pay in PKR and receive the currency.

You getEasyPaisaJazzCashBank transferReserve
USDT TRC2028828828820,000
USDT BEP20288288288938,297
USDT ERC2028828828815,000
Payoneer USD29829829813,680
Skrill USD29329329318,000
Neteller USD30330330315,000
Volet USD29229229216,000
PayPal USD2852852851,539,356
Bitcoin BTC25,896,19825,896,19825,896,19834

Sell for PKR

You send the currency and receive PKR.

You sendEasyPaisaJazzCashBank transfer
USDT TRC20279279279
USDT BEP20279279279
USDT ERC20279279279
Payoneer USD277277277
Skrill USD272272272
Neteller USD271271271
Volet USD273273273
Bitcoin BTC21,392,51121,392,51121,392,511

Rates

The tables above show the current rates for the most popular PKR routes. Every exchange direction has its own live rate, shown on the direction page, in the order calculator and on the homepage table. The rate you see when you create an order is the rate applied to that order, together with the minimum, maximum and reserve shown on the same page. Rates change during the day as the platform’s rate sources change.

Payment-method fees

Where a payment method charges a transfer fee, the direction calculator shows it next to the amount (for example “Including payment fees EasyPaisa”). The site rules (section 3.4) describe the mobile-wallet transfer fees that are deducted by the network on an order. Blockchain network fees are part of the crypto payout and are already reflected in the amount shown.

Rules that affect what you receive

  • Payments from third-party accounts are not accepted; the site rules (section 3.2) explain how such payments are handled and refunded.
  • Verification and transaction screening apply as described in the AML/KYC policy.
  • An order must be paid within the time shown on the order page; the processing window for a direction is displayed on the direction page.

Open any direction, for example EasyPaisa to USDT TRC20, to see the current rate and limits. The complete list of active directions is on the sitemap page; questions are answered in the FAQ.